CI2014

CI2014

Here are the selected film for the international competition of the 17th Brussels Short Film Festival.

  • 8 Ay – Hüseyin Aydin Gürsoy – Turkey
  • 9 meter –  Anders Walter – Danmark
  • Anacos – Xacio Baño – Spain
  • Ballen – Janne Schmidt – Netherlands
  • Belinda Beautiful – Marianne Blicher – Danmark
  • Bishtar az do sa’at – Ali Asgari – Iran
  • Boles – Spela Cadez – Slovenia
  • Canada – Nicolas Leborgne, Sophie Thouvenin – France
  • Ce l’hai un minuto? – Alessandro Bardani – Italy
  • Chigger – Ale Miguel Llanso – Spain
  • Closure – Ling Low – Malaysia
  • Democracia – Borja Cobeaga – Spain
  • Ennui Ennui – Gabriel Abrantes – France
  • Esa Música – Dario Vejarano – Colombia
  • Folk Kjøper Blomster – Morten Haslerud – Norway
  • Keys of Heaven – Hamy Ramezan – Iran
  • La Femme de Rio – Nicolas Rey, Emma Luchini – France
  • La lampe au beurre de yak – HU Wei – China
  • La Maison de poussière – Jean-Claude Rozec – France
  • La Virée à Paname – Carine May, Hakim Zouhani – France
  • Le Ballon de rouge – Sylvain Bressollette – France
  • Le pays qui n’existe pas – Cécile Ducrocq – France
  • Lettres de femmes – Augusto Zanovello – France
  • Maiden – Stephen Kanaris – Australia
  • Man kann nicht alles auf einmal tun, aber man kann alles auf einmal lassen – Marie-Elsa Sgualdo – Switzerland
  • Mémorable moi – Jean-François Asselin – Canada
  • Metube: August sings Carmen ‘Habanera’ – Daniel Moshel – Austria
  • My Circumcision – Arne Ahrens – Germany
  • Next Exit – Ben Goodger – United Kingdom
  • No Kissing – Manuel Arija de la Cuerda – Spain
  • Nyuszi és Őz – Péter Vácz – Hungary
  • Once Upon A Time In the Shed – Barnaby Dixon – United Kingdom
  • Penny Dreadful – Shane Atkinson – United States
  • Plimbare – Mihaela Popescu – Romania
  • Pride – Pavel G. Vesnakov – Bulgaria
  • Punch – Daniel Crowe – United Kingdom
  • Quelqu’un d’extraordinaire – Monia Chokri – Canada
  • Red Hulk – Asimina Proedrou – Greece
  • Retention – Thomas Kruithof – France
  • Selma – Mohamed Ben Attia – Tunisie
  • Sequence – Carles Torrens – United States
  • Sexy Dream – Christophe Le Masne – France
  • Shopping – Vladilen Vierny – France
  • Solecito – Diana Bustamante – Colombia
  • Stand-by Me – Martijn de Jong – Netherlands
  • Stew & Punch – Simon Ellis – United Kingdom
  • Supervenus – Frédéric Doazan – France
  • The captain – Nash Edgerton Spencer Seusser – Australia/United States
  • Un Lugar Mejor – Marisa Crespo – Spain
  • Voluntario – Marco Rico Javier – Spain
  • Xe Tai Cua Bo – Mauricio Osaki- Brazil